About Scotland About Montrose Cameron Name Cameron Clan Society Cameron Genealogy
Welcome to the Cameron Clan Page
Formal Name: Scotland

Local Name: Alba

Local Formal Name: Roghachd na h'Albannach

Location: Europe

Status: Constituent Country

Capital City: Edinburgh (Dn Eideann)

Main Cities: Glasgow, Dundee, Aberdeen, Inverness

Population: 5,136,500

Currency: 1 pound sterling = 100 pence

Languages: English, Scots, Scots Gaelic

Religions: Protestant, Roman Catholic



Today's Weather in Scotland
Click for Edinburgh, United Kingdom Forecast

  • Latest News in Montrose
  • The Angus Blog
  • The Montrose Society
  • Angus Council
  • Copyright MMIX R. Trent Briles- Briles Information Network